Spring 2024 Final Exam Period: May 6- 13, 2024
This schedule is subject to change; check periodically for updates.
Be sure to confirm all final course plans (exams, final project submissions, etc.) with the instructor before making any travel plans. As noted in the Class Attendance Policy, “…the College does not recognize airline schedules or other traveling plans as a legitimate reason for rescheduling final examinations.”
Course/Section | Date / Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|
A&S10201 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Bissell William |
A&S10202 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Smith Andrea |
A&S10203 | Sun 5/12 4-7 | Crane Elizabeth |
A&S10301 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Pospisil Kendra |
A&S10302 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Pospisil Kendra |
A&S22201 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Bissell William |
AFS10201 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Pride Aaron |
AFS10202 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Pride Aaron |
AFS10203 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Pride Aaron |
BIOL11201 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Kurt Robert |
BIOL11202 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Norman Beth |
BIOL11203 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Norman Beth |
BIOL11204 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Norman Beth |
BIOL11205 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Kurt Robert |
BIOL11301 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Lencer Ezra |
BIOL11302 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Stroembom Per Billy Daniel |
BIOL21201 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Lencer Ezra |
BIOL21401 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Dearworth James |
BIOL23101 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Waters Nancy |
BIOL25501 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Ospina-Giraldo Manuel |
BIOL25601 | Fri 5/10 12-3 | Stawicki Tamara |
BIOL25602 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Fischl Matthew |
BIOL27501 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Butler Michael |
BIOL35901 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Norman Jeffrey |
CE31201 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Kurtz Stephen |
CE33101 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Pervizpour Mesut |
CE34101 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Sanford Kristen |
CE35101 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Kelleher Christa |
CE35102 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Kelleher Christa |
CE41601 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Mante David |
CE46101 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | McGuire Michael |
CHE32101 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Estejab Ali |
CHE32201 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Anderson Christopher |
CHE32202 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Gordon Melissa |
CHE32501 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Soh Lindsay |
CHE33101 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Gordon Melissa |
CHE36001 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Anderson Christopher |
CHE42201 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Senra Michael |
CHE42202 | Wed 5/8 12-3 | Senra Michael |
CHE42401 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Woo Joseph |
CHEM10701 | Sun 5/12 4-7 | Haug Kenneth |
CHEM10702 | Sun 5/12 4-7 | Mensch Arielle |
CHEM10801 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Sona Amanda |
CHEM10802 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Sona Amanda |
CHEM10804 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Sona Amanda |
CHEM10806 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Miller Rebecca |
CHEM10807 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Miller Rebecca |
CHEM20101 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Galloway Melissa |
CHEM21101 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Nataro Chip |
CHEM22101 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Griffith Daniel |
CHEM22201 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Bertucci Michael |
CHEM22202 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Bertucci Michael |
CHEM22203 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | DeMeester Kristen |
CHEM22204 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | DeMeester Kristen |
CHEM23101 | Sun 5/12 4-7 | Mensch Arielle |
CHEM33101 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Galloway Melissa |
CHEM34101 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Haug Kenneth |
CHEM34301 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Hendrickson Heidi |
CHEM34302 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Hendrickson Heidi |
CHEM35301 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Husic H. David |
CHEM35401 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Husic H. David |
CHEM35402 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Husic H. David |
CHEM36601 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Nataro Chip |
CHN10201 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Chiu Yi-ying |
CHN11201 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Huang Yingying |
CHN31201 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Huang Yingying |
CS10401 | Mon 5/6 12-3 | Lopez Bencosme Christian |
CS10402 | Mon 5/6 12-3 | Lopez Bencosme Christian |
CS15001 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Dahl Jonathan |
CS15002 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Dahl Jonathan |
CS20001 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Smith Justin |
CS20002 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Lopez Bencosme Christian |
CS30101 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Xia Ge |
CS30301 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Xia Ge |
CS40601 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Pfaffmann Jeffrey |
ECE21101 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Biernacki Lauren |
ECE22101 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Mandali Anusree |
ECE32301 | Thu 5/9 12-3 | Wey Todd |
ECE32302 | Thu 5/9 12-3 | Wey Todd |
ECE33201 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Jouny Ismail |
ECE34101 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Jouny Ismail |
ECE39601 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Mandali Anusree |
ECE49201 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Wey Todd |
ECE49202 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Wey Todd |
ECON10101 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Schumacher Ute |
ECON10102 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Schumacher Ute |
ECON10103 | Mon 5/13 12-3 | Hutchinson Gladstone |
ECON10104 | Mon 5/13 12-3 | Hutchinson Gladstone |
ECON10105 | Sat 5/11 12-3 | Rizvi Saiyid |
ECON10106 | Sat 5/11 12-3 | Rizvi Saiyid |
ECON21001 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | DeVault James |
ECON21002 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | DeVault James |
ECON25101 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Chin Sayorn |
ECON25102 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Chin Sayorn |
ECON25201 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Carter Michael |
ECON25202 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Carter Michael |
ECON25203 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Carter Michael |
ECON25204 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Ogrokhina Olena |
ECON25205 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Ogrokhina Olena |
ECON25301 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Larsen Matthew |
ECON25302 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Biener Adam |
ECON25303 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Biener Adam |
ECON25304 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Averett Susan |
ECON25901 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Handy Sheila |
ECON25902 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Handy Sheila |
ECON30301 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Handy Sheila |
ECON31901 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Bukics Rose Marie |
ECON31902 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Bukics Rose Marie |
ECON32001 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Swidler Steven |
ECON32101 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Kelly Michael |
ECON32401 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Kelly Michael |
ECON32501 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Averett Susan |
ECON32801 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Larsen Matthew |
ECON34201 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Schumacher Ute |
ECON34601 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Stifel David |
ECON40701 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Guisinger Amy |
EDUC38001 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Squarcia John |
EGRS26101 | Wed 5/8 12-3 | Sanford Kristen |
EGRS28101 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Cohen Benjamin |
ES10301 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Sun Yueyi |
ES10302 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Sun Yueyi |
ES22601 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Kurtz Stephen |
ES22602 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Kurtz Stephen |
ES22603 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Damircheli Mehrnoosh |
ES22604 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Damircheli Mehrnoosh |
ES23001 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Mante David |
ES23101 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Schaffer James |
ES23102 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Schaffer James |
ES23103 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Schaffer James |
ES25401 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Estejab Ali |
EVSC39201 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Rothenberger Megan |
FAMS10101 | Mon 5/6 12-3 | Groo Katherine |
FAMS10301 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Groo Katherine |
FAMS24001 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Giovannelli Alessandro |
FAMS38501 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Groo Katherine |
GEOL11001 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Germanoski Dru |
GEOL11501 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Sarao John |
GEOL30001 | Wed 5/8 12-3 | Germanoski Dru |
GEOL30701 | Tue 5/7 4-7 | Carley Tamara |
GERM10101 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Probstner Daniel |
GERM10201 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Olsson Berggren Mikael |
GERM11101 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Terzioglu Adile |
GERM11201 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Terzioglu Adile |
GERM21101 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Olsson Berggren Mikael |
GERM42401 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Olsson Berggren Mikael |
GOVT10101 | Mon 5/13 12-3 | Clarke Andrew |
GOVT10102 | Mon 5/13 12-3 | Clarke Andrew |
GOVT10103 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Kincaid John |
GOVT10201 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Peleg Ilan |
GOVT10202 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Peleg Ilan |
GOVT10203 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Burt Lindsay |
GOVT10401 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Feola Michael |
GOVT10402 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Feola Michael |
GOVT31001 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Kincaid John |
GOVT31301 | Thu 5/9 12-3 | Murphy Bruce |
GRK10201 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Bolt Thomas |
HEBR10201 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Peleg Ilan |
HIST10501 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Sequin Caroline |
HIST10502 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Sequin Caroline |
HIST20601 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Barclay Paul |
HIST20602 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Barclay Paul |
HIST23601 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Jackson Donald |
HIST25001 | Mon 5/13 12-3 | Barclay Paul |
IA20001 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Stewart-Gambino Hannah |
INDS25301 | Sun 5/12 4-7 | Hill Wendy |
JAPN10201 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Ikegami Naoko |
JS11001 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Rice Monika |
JS11002 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Rice Monika |
LAT10201 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Simms Jason |
MATH14101 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Muscatell James |
MATH14102 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Muscatell James |
MATH16101 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Hassan Balasubramanya Sahan |
MATH16102 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Puig de Dios Yunied |
MATH16103 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Puig de Dios Yunied |
MATH16201 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Zulli Louis |
MATH16202 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Zulli Louis |
MATH16203 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Dougherty Michael |
MATH16204 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Root Robert |
MATH16205 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Mancuso Mark |
MATH16206 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Reiter Clifford |
MATH16207 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Mancuso Mark |
MATH16208 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Reiter Clifford |
MATH18601 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Liebner Jeffrey |
MATH18602 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Liebner Jeffrey |
MATH18603 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Zhou Ying |
MATH18605 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Mancuso Mark |
MATH18606 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Zhou Ying |
MATH26301 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Puig de Dios Yunied |
MATH26302 | Thu 5/9 12-3 | Grodzicki William |
MATH26303 | Thu 5/9 12-3 | Grodzicki William |
MATH26401 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Corvino Justin |
MATH26402 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Abedin Farhan |
MATH26403 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Abedin Farhan |
MATH26404 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Corvino Justin |
MATH27201 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Gomez Lopez Mauricio |
MATH27202 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Gomez Lopez Mauricio |
MATH28201 | Wed 5/8 12-3 | Storey Kathleen |
MATH28202 | Wed 5/8 12-3 | Storey Kathleen |
MATH29001 | Tue 5/7 4-7 | Corvino Justin |
MATH30001 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Hassan Balasubramanya Sahan |
MATH33501 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Storey Kathleen |
MATH33601 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Turek Daniel |
MATH33701 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Fisher Evan |
MATH35601 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Grodzicki William |
ME21001 | Mon 5/6 12-3 | Prabhu Rohan |
ME24001 | Sun 5/12 4-7 | Utter Brent |
ME31001 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Prabhu Rohan |
ME33101 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Utter Brent |
ME33102 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Utter Brent |
ME35201 | Mon 5/13 12-3 | Ligeikis Connor |
ME35202 | Mon 5/13 12-3 | Ligeikis Connor |
ME36201 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Rossmann Jennifer |
ME36202 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Rossmann Jennifer |
ME47501 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Enayati Hooman |
ME47502 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Smith Joshua |
ME47503 | Mon 5/6 12-3 | Smith Joshua |
ME47504 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Smith Joshua |
ME47505 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Enayati Hooman |
ME496 (ALL) | Wed 5/8 8-11 | |
ME49801 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Sabatino Daniel |
ME49802 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Enayati Hooman |
ME49803 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Sabatino Daniel |
ME49804 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Rosario Ryan |
ME49805 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Hummel Scott |
MUS10501 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Kahle Watts Laura |
MUS10601 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Kelly Jennifer |
MUS12101 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Moschenross Ian |
MUS13101 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | van Hoven Eric |
MUS15101 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Watts Jeffrey |
MUS15801 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Wells Matthew |
MUS15901 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Roadfeldt Holly |
MUS32301 | Wed 5/8 12-3 | O'Riordan Kirk |
MUS32401 | Fri 5/10 12-3 | O'Riordan Kirk |
MUS35201 | Thu 5/9 12-3 | Moschenross Ian |
NEUR25601 | Fri 5/10 12-3 | Stawicki Tamara |
NEUR25602 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Fischl Matthew |
NEUR35301 | Mon 5/6 12-3 | Stawicki Tamara |
NEUR37001 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Fischl Matthew |
PHIL10201 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Masto Meghan |
PHIL10202 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Masto Meghan |
PHIL22601 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Giovannelli Alessandro |
PHIL23001 | Tue 5/7 4-7 | Shieber Joseph |
PHIL24001 | Thu 5/9 4-7 | Giovannelli Alessandro |
PHYS11201 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Harerimana Ferdinand |
PHYS11202 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Harerimana Ferdinand |
PHYS13101 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Ali Salina |
PHYS13102 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Ali Salina |
PHYS13103 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Ali Salina |
PHYS13104 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Stonaha Paul |
PHYS13105 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Stonaha Paul |
PHYS15101 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Thomas Brooks |
PHYS21501 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Nice David |
PHYS21801 | Mon 5/6 12-3 | Thomas Brooks |
PHYS32701 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Dougherty Andrew |
PHYS42401 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Stonaha Paul |
PSTD33901 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Hutchinson Gladstone |
PSYC11001 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Shaw John |
PSYC11002 | Tue 5/7 12-3 | Wenze Susan |
PSYC12002 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Nees Michael |
PSYC20302 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | O'Connor Kevin |
PSYC20303 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Ibrahim Ahmed |
PSYC23101 | Tue 5/7 4-7 | Vinchur Andrew |
PSYC23501 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | O'Connor Kevin |
PSYC23701 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Wenze Susan |
PSYC25601 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Talarico Jennifer |
PSYC26101 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Greenlee Jessica |
PSYC30401 | Tue 5/7 4-7 | Greenlee Jessica |
PSYC34201 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Wenze Susan |
REES11002 | Sat 5/11 8-11 | Rice Monika |
REL10201 | Wed 5/8 8-11 | Quick Elizabeth |
REL21401 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Quick Elizabeth |
REL21501 | Fri 5/10 4-7 | Patel Youshaa |
REL21701 | Mon 5/13 8-11 | Hendrickson Brett |
REL22201 | Tue 5/7 8-11 | Patel Youshaa |
REL26001 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Patel Youshaa |
SPAN10101 | Wed 5/8 4-7 | Tocado Estefania |
SPAN10201 | Fri 5/10 12-3 | Geoffrion-Vinci Michelle |
SPAN10202 | Fri 5/10 12-3 | Geoffrion-Vinci Michelle |
SPAN10301 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Lebron Gisela |
SPAN10302 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Lebron Gisela |
SPAN11101 | Sun 5/12 12-3 | Donnell Sidney |
SPAN11104 | Tue 5/7 4-7 | Tocado Estefania |
SPAN31301 | Mon 5/6 8-11 | Geoffrion-Vinci Michelle |
THTR10801 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Livingston Melissa |
THTR20801 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Livingston Melissa |
THTR28001 | Fri 5/10 8-11 | Lodge Mary Jo |
THTR28002 | Sat 5/11 4-7 | Lodge Mary Jo |
THTR28501 | Tue 5/7 4-7 | Salgado Jacob |
THTR40001 | Thu 5/9 8-11 | Lodge Mary Jo |
WGS25001 | Mon 5/6 4-7 | Armstrong Mary |