LAFAYETTE COLLEGE

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

 

FALL 2017 FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

DECEMBER 12-18, 2017

 

Revised as of December 4, 2017

A&S 10201 Sat 12/16 12-3 Simon L3
A&S 10202 Sat 12/16 12-3 Simon L3
A&S 10203 Sat 12/16 4-7  Simon L3
A&S 10204 Sat 12/16 4-7  Simon L3
A&S 10301 Fri 12/15 8-11 Simon L3
A&S 10302 Fri 12/15 4-7  OCGE 107
A&S 10303 Fri 12/15 8-11 Simon L3
A&S 21701 Fri 12/15 4-7  OCGE 314
A&S 24801 Thu 12/14 8-11 OCGE 107
AGS 20101 Sat 12/16 12-3 Kunkel 102
ARB 10101 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pardee 401
ART 10101 Thu 12/14 4-7  Williams 108
ART 10102 Tue 12/12 4-7  Williams 108
ART 10103 Thu 12/14 12-3 Williams 108
ART 12601 Fri 12/15 12-3 Williams 108
ART 14001 Tue 12/12 8-11 Williams 108
ART 22301 Thu 12/14 4-7  Williams 108
ART 23401 Thu 12/14 8-11 Williams 108
ART 24001 Wed 12/13 12-3 Williams 108
ASIA10101 Tue 12/12 8-11 Farinon Theater
BIOL10101 Wed 12/13 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
BIOL10102 Wed 12/13 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
BIOL10103 Wed 12/13 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
BIOL21201 Mon 12/18 8-11 Kunkel 117
BIOL21301 Fri 12/15 4-7  Kunkel 117
BIOL22401 Wed 12/13 4-7  Hugel 115
BIOL23501 Wed 12/13 8-11 Kunkel 102
BIOL24501 Sat 12/16 8-11 Kunkel 117
BIOL25101 Wed 12/13 4-7  Kunkel 117
BIOL25501 Fri 12/15 8-11 Kunkel 102
BIOL25601 Wed 12/13 4-7  Hugel 100
BIOL27401 Fri 12/15 8-11 Hugel 17
BIOL31401 Fri 12/15 8-11 Kunkel 117
BIOL33201 Tue 12/12 12-3 Kunkel 117
BIOL35101 Mon 12/18 12-3 Kunkel 117
CE 25101  Wed 12/13 8-11 Hugel 100
CE 27101  Tue 12/12 8-11 Hugel 100
CE 31101  Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 306
CE 32101  Fri 12/15 8-11 AEC 200
CE 33101  Fri 12/15 8-11 Hugel 103
CE 33102  Fri 12/15 8-11 Hugel 103
CE 36101  Sat 12/16 8-11 AEC 200
CE 41101  Tue 12/12 8-11 Hugel 117
CE 47701  Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 302
CHE 21101 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 239
CHE 22201 Thu 12/14 4-7  AEC 239
CHE 31101 Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 239/AEC 243
CHE 31102 Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 239/AEC 243
CHE 32301 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 200
CHE 32302 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 200
CHE 33101 Thu 12/14 4-7  AEC 206
CHE 37001 Thu 12/14 8-11 AEC 204
CHE 41201 Sat 12/16 8-11 AEC 239
CHE 41202 Sat 12/16 8-11 AEC 239
CHE 41203 Sat 12/16 8-11 AEC 239
CHE 41204 Sat 12/16 8-11 AEC 243
CHE 41301 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 204/AEC 206
CHE 41302 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 204/AEC 206
CHE 41501 Wed 12/13 8-11 AEC 204
CHE 41502 Wed 12/13 12-3 AEC 204
CHE 49501 Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 206
CHEM12101 Fri 12/15 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
CHEM12102 Fri 12/15 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
CHEM12103 Tue 12/12 4-7  Hugel 103
CHEM12104 Fri 12/15 8-11 Hugel 225
CHEM12105 Thu 12/14 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
CHEM12106 Thu 12/14 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
CHEM12107 Fri 12/15 8-11 Kirby 104
CHEM12108 Fri 12/15 8-11 Kirby 104
CHEM12109 Thu 12/14 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
CHEM12110 Tue 12/12 4-7  Hugel 103
CHEM12111 Fri 12/15 8-11 Hugel 225
CHEM12201 Thu 12/14 8-11 Farinon Theater
CHEM22101 Tue 12/12 8-11 Hugel 103
CHEM22102 Tue 12/12 8-11 Hugel 103
CHEM22103 Tue 12/12 8-11 Hugel 103
CHEM22104 Tue 12/12 8-11 Hugel 103 
CHEM23101 Thu 12/14 8-11 Hugel 115
CHEM32301 Fri 12/15 4-7  Hugel 115
CHEM32501 Fri 12/15 4-7  Hugel 115
CHEM35101 Tue 12/12 4-7  Kunkel 102
CHEM35102 Tue 12/12 4-7  Kunkel 102
CHEM43101 Tue 12/12 8-11 Hugel 115
CHN 10101 Mon 12/14 4-7  Pardee 102B
CHN 11101 Fri 12/15 4-7  Pardee 321
CHN 21101 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pardee 102B
CHN 31101 Tue 12/12 4-7  Pardee 321
CLSS10301 Wed 12/13 8-11 Farinon Theater
CLSS23001 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 321
CM  15101 Fri 12/15 8-11 AEC 500
CS  10401 Wed 12/13 8-11 AEC 500
CS  10402 Thu 12/14 4-7  AEC 500
CS  10501 Tue 12/12 12-3 Kunkel 102
CS  10502 Tue 12/12 12-3 Kunkel 102
CS  15001 Fri 12/15 4-7  AEC 500
CS  15002 Fri 12/15 4-7  AEC 500
CS  20201 Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 500
CS  20202 Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 513
CS  20301 Fri 12/15 4-7  Hugel 100
CS  32001 Mon 12/18 4-7  AEC 500
CS  42001 Tue 12/12 4-7  AEC 500
DOC 15001 Wed 12/13 7-10 Buck Hall 101
ECE 21101 Thu 12/14 8-11 AEC 429
ECE 32201 Thu 12/14 4-7  AEC 429
ECE 33101 Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 429
ECE 41401 Wed 12/13 4-7  AEC 429
ECE 42701 Sat 12/16 8-11 AEC 429
ECE 43301 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 243
ECE 49101 Tue 12/12 8-11 AEC 315
ECON10103 Wed 12/13 12-3 Simon L3
ECON10104 Wed 12/13 12-3 Simon L3
ECON10105 Wed 12/13 12-3 Hugel 100
ECON10106 Mon 12/18 4-7  Simon L3
ECON20201 Thu 12/14 4-7  Kunkel 102
ECON21001 Thu 12/14 4-7  Kunkel 102
ECON25101 Wed 12/13 12-3 Simon 124
ECON25102 Wed 12/13 8-11 Simon L3
ECON25103 Wed 12/13 8-11 Simon L3
ECON25104 Mon 12/18 4-7  Simon L3
ECON25201 Tue 12/12 4-7  Simon L3
ECON25202 Tue 12/12 4-7  Simon L3
ECON25203 Mon 12/18 4-7  Simon 124
ECON25301 Sat 12/16 8-11 Simon L3
ECON25302 Sat 12/16 8-11 Simon L3
ECON25901 Fri 12/15 12-3 Simon L3
ECON25902 Fri 12/15 12-3 Simon L3
ECON25903 Fri 12/15 12-3 Simon L3
ECON31901 Tue 12/12 8-11 Simon L3
ECON31902 Tue 12/12 8-11 Simon L3
ECON32001 Mon 12/18 12-3 Simon L3
ECON32002 Mon 12/18 12-3 Simon L3
ECON32101 Mon 12/18 12-3 Simon L3
ECON32501 Wed 12/13 8-11 Simon 124
ECON34201 Sat 12/16 4-7  Simon 124
ECON36501 Fri 12/15 4-7  Simon 124
ECON40101 Fri 12/15 4-7  Simon 125
ECON40201 Fri 12/15 8-11 Simon 124
ECON40301 Tue 12/12 4-7  Simon 125
ECON40401 Fri 12/15 8-11 Simon 125
EDUC15001 Wed 12/13 6-9  Kirby 106
EGRS25101 Mon 12/18 12-3 Oechsle 224
EGRS25102 Mon 12/18 12-3 Oechsle 224
EGRS27101 Thu 12/14 8-11 Hugel 100
EGRS45101 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 429
EGRS45102 Mon 12/18 8-11 AEC 429
ENG 13501 Thu 12/14 4-7  Pardee 421
ENG 36901 Wed 12/13 8-11 Pardee 321
ES  22601 Wed 12/13 8-11 AEC 206
ES  23001 Thu 12/14 8-11 AEC 200
ES  23002 Thu 12/14 4-7  Simon L3
ES  23003 Thu 12/14 4-7  Simon L3
ES  23004 Thu 12/14 4-7  AEC 200
ES  23101 Wed 12/13 12-3 AEC 200
EVSC21101 Thu 12/14 8-11 Van Wickle 105
FAMS10101 Tue 12/12 12-3 Buck Hall 101
FREN21101 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 101
FREN21102 Mon 12/18 8-11 Pardee 421
FREN32401 Thu 12/14 4-7  Pardee 101
FYS 06401 Mon 12/18 8-11 OCGE 107
FYS 06402 Mon 12/18 8-11 OCGE 107
FYS 12001 Tue 12/12 8-11 Pardee 329
FYS 13101 Tue 12/12 12-3 Kirby 104
FYS 13601 Tue 12/12 8-11 Oechsle 223
FYS 13801 Tue 12/12 8-11 WAC Media 1
GEOL10001 Wed 12/13 4-7  Van Wickle 108
GEOL12001 Tue 12/12 4-7  Van Wickle 105
GEOL21001 Wed 12/13 8-11 Van Wickle 105
GEOL21101 Thu 12/14 8-11 Van Wickle 105
GEOL22901 Thu 12/14 8-11 Van Wickle 108
GEOL31701 Fri 12/15 8-11 Van Wickle 105
GEOL32001 Wed 12/13 8-11 Van Wickle 108
GOVT10101 Mon 12/18 12-3 Farinon Marlo Rm.
GOVT10102 Mon 12/18 12-3 Farinon Marlo Rm.
GOVT10103 Mon 12/18 12-3 Kirby 104
GOVT10201 Thu 12/14 8-11 Kirby 104 
GOVT10202 Thu 12/14 8-11 Kirby 104
GOVT21101 Mon 12/18 12-3 Kirby 104
GOVT23001 Tue 12/12 12-3 Kirby 104
GOVT23002 Tue 12/12 12-3 Kirby 104
GOVT31401 Wed 12/13 12-3 Kirby 204
HIST10503 Sat 12/16 4-7  Ramer 103
HIST10504 Tue 12/12 4-7  Ramer 105
HIST20602 Wed 12/13 4-7  Ramer 105
HIST22201 Tue 12/12 8-11 Ramer 103
HIST23101 Thu 12/14 8-11 Ramer 103
HIST24401 Thu 12/14 8-11 OCGE 216
HIST24601 Tue 12/12 4-7  Ramer 103
HIST24801 Wed 12/13 4-7  Ramer 103
HIST25201 Tue 12/12 8-11 Ramer 105
HIST25301 Sat 12/16 8-11 Ramer 103
IA  20001 Tue 12/12 12-3 OCGE 107
IA  26101 Sat 12/16 8-11 OCGE 216
IA  26102 Sat 12/16 8-11 OCGE 216
JAPN10101 Wed 12/13 8-11 Pardee 401
JAPN11101 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pardee 329
LAT 10101 Thu 12/14 8-11  Pardee 401
MATH10401 Mon 12/18 4-7  OCGE 107
MATH11001 Tue 12/12 4-7  Pardee 217
MATH12501 Thu 12/14 4-7  Pardee 329
MATH12502 Thu 12/14 8-11 Pardee 217
MATH14101 Sat 12/16 8-11 Kunkel 102
MATH14102 Sat 12/16 8-11 Kunkel 102
MATH14103 Sat 12/16 8-11 Kirby 104
MATH14104 Sat 12/16 8-11 Kirby 104
MATH16101 Thu 12/14 12-3 Oechsle 224
MATH16102 Thu 12/14 12-3 Farinon Marlo Rm.
MATH16103 Thu 12/14 12-3 Farinon Theater
MATH16104 Thu 12/14 12-3 Farinon Theater
MATH16105 Thu 12/14 12-3 Farinon Marlo Rm.
MATH16106 Thu 12/14 12-3 Pardee 329
MATH16107 Thu 12/14 12-3 Oechsle 224
MATH16108 Thu 12/14 12-3 Pardee 102B
MATH16201 Sat 12/16 8-11 Farinon Theater
MATH16202 Sat 12/16 8-11 Hugel 103
MATH16203 Sat 12/16 8-11 Hugel 103
MATH16204 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 401
MATH16205 Sat 12/16 8-11 Farinon Theater
MATH16206 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 227
MATH16501 Thu 12/14 12-3 Pardee 421
MATH18601 Thu 12/14 4-7  Hugel 103
MATH18602 Thu 12/14 4-7  Hugel 103
MATH18603 Thu 12/14 4-7  Farinon Theater
MATH18604 Thu 12/14 4-7  Farinon Theater
MATH26301 Sat 12/16 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
MATH26302 Sat 12/16 8-11 Farinon Marlo Rm.
MATH26304 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 421
MATH26305 Sat 12/16 8-11 Oechsle 224
MATH26306 Sat 12/16 8-11 Oechsle 224
MATH26307 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 201
MATH26401 Sat 12/16 8-11 Kirby 104
MATH26402 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 329
MATH27202 Wed 12/13 4-7  Pardee 421
MATH29001 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pardee 227
MATH32501 Mon 12/18 4-7  Pardee 217
MATH33501 Sat 12/16 12-3 Hugel 100
MATH33502 Sat 12/16 12-3 Hugel 100
MATH33601 Thu 12/14 4-7  OCGE 107
MATH33602 Thu 12/14 4-7  OCGE 107
MATH34301 Tue 12/12 8-11 Pardee 201
MATH35101 Wed 12/13 4-7  Pardee 102B
MATH35102 Wed 12/13 4-7  Pardee 102B
MATH35701 Wed 12/13 8-11 Pardee 217
MATH37701 Wed 12/13 8-11 Pardee 201
ME  21001 Tue 12/12 12-3 AEC 206
ME  21002 Tue 12/12 12-3 AEC 239
ME  21003 Tue 12/12 12-3 AEC 206
ME  21004 Tue 12/12 12-3 AEC 239
ME  24001 Fri 12/15 4-7  Kirby 104
ME  24002 Fri 12/15 4-7  Kirby 104
ME  35401 Wed 12/13 8-11 Kirby 104
ME  35403 Wed 12/13 8-11 Kirby 104
ME  35501 Thu 12/14 12-3 Hugel 100
ME  35503 Thu 12/14 12-3 Hugel 100
ME  47001 Tue 12/12 8-11 Kirby 104
ME  47002 Tue 12/12 8-11 Kirby 104
ME  47003 Tue 12/12 8-11 Kirby 104
ME  48001 Thu 12/14 8-11 Hugel 103
ME  48002 Thu 12/14 8-11 Hugel 103
ME  48003 Thu 12/14 8-11 Hugel 103
ME  49501 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pfenning Wilson Rm
ME  49701 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pfenning Wilson Rm
ME  49702 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pfenning Wilson Rm
ME  49703 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pfenning Wilson Rm
ME  49704 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pfenning Wilson Rm
ME  49705 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pfenning Wilson Rm
ME  49706 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pfenning Wilson Rm
MUS 10201 Sat 12/16 8-11 Williams 128
MUS 10401 Thu 12/14 8-11 Williams 123
MUS 20101 Fri 12/15 8-11 Williams 128
MUS 22201 Thu 12/14 12-3 Williams 123
MUS 26301 Sat 12/16 12-3 Williams 128
NEUR20101 Sat 12/16 12-3 Oechsle 224
NEUR25601 Wed 12/13 4-7  Hugel 100
PHIL10101 Thu 12/14 4-7  Pardee 321
PHIL10102 Wed 12/13 8-11 OCGE 216
PHIL10201 Thu 12/14 12-3 OCGE 107
PHIL10202 Wed 12/13 4-7  OCGE 107
PHIL20001 Mon 12/18 12-3 OCGE 107
PHIL22601 Thu 12/14 8-11 Pardee 321
PHIL27001 Sat 12/16 4-7  Pardee 421
PHIL33501 Mon 12/18 8-11 Pardee 321
PHYS10401 Wed 12/13 12-3 AEC 315
PHYS11101 Mon 12/18 4-7  Hugel 103
PHYS11102 Mon 12/18 4-7  Hugel 103
PHYS13001 Fri 12/15 8-11 AEC 306
PHYS13301 Mon 12/18 8-11 Hugel 100 
PHYS13302 Mon 12/18 8-11 Hugel 103
PHYS13303 Mon 12/18 8-11 Hugel 103
PHYS15201 Mon 12/18 8-11 Hugel 115
PHYS34201 Fri 12/15 8-11 Hugel 115
PSTD25101 Mon 12/18 12-3 Oechsle 224
PSTD25102 Mon 12/18 12-3 Oechsle 224
PSYC11001 Tue 12/12 4-7  Oechsle 224
PSYC11002 Wed 12/13 4-7  Oechsle 224
PSYC12001 Thu 12/14 4-7  Oechsle 223
PSYC12002 Thu 12/14 4-7  Oechsle 211
PSYC12004 Wed 12/13 8-11 Oechsle 223
PSYC20301 Mon 12/18 8-11 Oechsle 223
PSYC20302 Sat 12/16 12-3 Oechsle 223
PSYC21101 Tue 12/12 4-7  Oechsle 223
PSYC21901 Tue 12/12 12-3 Oechsle 224
PSYC23001 Thu 12/14 8-11 Oechsle 224
PSYC23101 Sat 12/16 4-7  Oechsle 223
PSYC23201 Mon 12/18 8-11 Oechsle 224
PSYC23501 Mon 12/18 4-7  Oechsle 224
PSYC24201 Fri 12/15 4-7  Oechsle 223
PSYC32101 Wed 12/13 8-11 Oechsle 224
PSYC32301 Wed 12/13 8-11 Oechsle 211
PSYC32401 Mon 12/18 8-11 Oechsle 211
PSYC33001 Thu 12/14 8-11 Oechsle 211
REL 10101 Sat 12/16 4-7  Farinon Marlo Rm.
REL 10102 Sat 12/16 4-7  Farinon Marlo Rm.
REL 10301 Sat 12/16 4-7  Kirby 104
REL 21401 Wed 12/13 4-7  Kirby 104
REL 21501 Thu 12/14 12-3 Kirby 104
RUSS10101 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pardee 321
RUSS11101 Fri 12/15 8-11 Pardee 321
SPAN10101 Thu 12/14 8-11 Pardee 421
SPAN10102 Wed 12/13 4-7  Pardee 321
SPAN10201 Tue 12/12 8-11 Pardee 321
SPAN10301 Fri 12/15 4-7  Hugel 103
SPAN10302 Fri 12/15 4-7  Hugel 103
SPAN11101 Fri 12/15 12-3 Hugel 100
SPAN11102 Fri 12/15 12-3 Hugel 100
SPAN11103 Fri 12/15 8-11 Farinon Theater
SPAN11104 Fri 12/15 8-11 OCGE 216
SPAN11201 Fri 12/15 8-11 Farinon Theater
THTR10701 Tue 12/12 4-7  Pardee 201
THTR13001 Thu 12/14 8-11 Pardee 101
THTR22101 Sat 12/16 8-11 Pardee 217
THTR31201 Thu 12/14 4-7  Pardee 217
WGS 10101 Sat 12/16 4-7  Farinon Theater
WGS 10102 Thu 12/14 4-7  Kirby 104
WGS 20401 Fri 12/15 4-7  Pardee 102B
WGS 28001 Tue 12/12 8-11 Pardee 102B